MidCals confirmed teams

Here is the list so far of the teams participating in the 2019 MidCals Tournament:

  1. Abraham Lincoln (San Jose, CA)

  2. Alisal (Salinas, CA)

  3. Analy (Sebastopol, CA)

  4. Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA)

  5. Archbishop Mitty (San Jose, CA)

  6. Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco, CA)

  7. Atascadero (Atascadero, CA)

  8. Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA)

  9. Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV)

  10. Buchanan (Clovis, CA)

  11. Bullard (Fresno, CA)

  12. Burlingame (Burlingame, CA)

  13. Carmel (Carmel, CA)

  14. Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA)

  15. Castlemont (Oakland, CA)

  16. Central (Fresno, CA)

  17. Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM)

  18. Clovis (Clovis, CA)

  19. Cupertino (Cupertino, CA)

  20. De La Salle (Concord, CA)

  21. Dos Palos (Dos Palos, CA)

  22. El Camino (South San Francisco, CA)

  23. Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA)

  24. Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)

  25. Freedom (Oakley, CA)

  26. Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA)

  27. Frontier (Bakersfield, CA)

  28. Gonzales (Gonzales, CA)

  29. Gridley (Gridley, CA)

  30. Gunn (Palo Alto, CA)

  31. Half Moon Bay (Half Moon Bay, CA)

  32. Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA)

  33. Independence (San Jose, CA)

  34. Junipero Serra (San Mateo, CA)

  35. Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)

  36. Los Gatos (Los Gatos, CA)

  37. McQueen (Reno, NV)

  38. Menlo-Atherton (Menlo Park, CA)

  39. Milpitas (Milpitas, CA)

  40. Pacheco (Los Banos, CA)

  41. Palma (Salinas, CA)

  42. Poway (Poway, CA)

  43. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)

  44. Salinas (Salinas, CA)

  45. Selma (Selma, CA)

  46. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA)

  47. South (Bakersfield, CA)

  48. St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)

  49. Sunnyside (Fresno, CA)

  50. Tranquillity (Tranquillity, CA)

  51. Tuttle (Tuttle, OK)

  52. Upper Lake (Upper Lake, CA)

  53. Valiant College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)

  54. Wallenberg (San Francisco, CA)

  55. Watsonville (Watsonville, CA)

  56. West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)

  57. Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)