2019 Mid Cals Pre-Seeds

106 lbs.

1. Andre Gonzales (Poway)

2. Ashton Grounds (Tuttle)

3. Isaiah Marrujo (Cleveland)

4. Raymond Lopez (Buchanan)

5. Ryan Luna (St. Francis)

6. Noah Arsito (Clovis North)

7. Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley)

8. Esteven Encinnias (Cleveland)

9. Matthew Terrence (Clovis)

10. Josh Acala (Frontier)

Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland) is a returning New Mexico State Champ and Pre-Season Nationals place winner

113 lbs.

1. Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland)

2. Garrett Steidley (Tuttle)

3. Jayden Gomez (Gilroy)

4. Justin Mouritsen (Clovis)

5. Brock Bobzien (Poway)

6. Michael Gioffre (Buchanan)

7. George Rosas (Clovis)

8. Zak Thompson (Palma)

9. Nicholas Bermudez (Buchanan)

10. Jake Gaitan (Las Lomas)

11. Michael Bigler (Riordan)

12. Zavion Fernandez (Dela Salle)

Brandon Paulson (Clovis) is ranked #16 in the Nation and has committed to wrestle at Cal Baptist

Brandon Paulson (Clovis) is ranked #16 in the Nation and has committed to wrestle at Cal Baptist

120 lbs.

1. Brandon Paulson (Clovis)

2. Kyler Lake (Buchanan)

3. Matthew Arias (Selma)

4. Donte Lopez (Gilroy)

5. James Murphy (Central)

6. Connor Edwards (West Valley)

7. Blake Estrada (Selma)

8. Nolan Marchetti (Freedom)

9. Miguel Mendoza (Gonzales)

126 lbs.

1. Jason Miranda (Poway)

2. Cole Reyes (Frontier)

3. Hunter Leake (Buchanan)

4. Dakota Unpingco (Freedom)

5. Victor Jacinto (Gilroy)

6. Raul Valdovinos (Clovis West)

7. Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas)

8. Logan Farrell (Tuttle)

9. Santiago Marquez (Cleveland)

132 lbs.

1. Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle)

2. Giano Petreculli (Clovis)

3. Garrett Fletcher (Frontier)

4. Rocky Raby (West Valley)

5. Zane Stoddard (Poway)

6. Josiah Monjares (Las Lomas)

7. Noah Tolentino (Poway)

8. Noah Castro (Gilroy)

9. Kyle Botelho (Burlingame)

10. Christian Antonio (Evergreen Valley)

11. Jose Navarro (Pacheco)

#7 in the Nation according to Flo, Chase Saldate (Gilroy) is headed to Michigan State after graduation

#7 in the Nation according to Flo, Chase Saldate (Gilroy) is headed to Michigan State after graduation

138 lbs.

1. Chase Saldate (Gilroy)

2. Tyler Dean (Buchanan)

3. Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield)

4. Ryan Morphis (Frontier)

5. Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle)

6. George Ruiz (Buchanan)

7. Jacob Vale (Poway)

8. Jonah Nascimento (Lowell)

9. George Zuniga (Central)

10. Alex Cruz (Cupertino)

Dawson Sihavong (Bullard) is a Stanford commit who is a 2018 Junior National Finalist in Greco

145 lbs.

1. Dawson Sihavong (Bullard)

2. John Fox (Gilroy)

3. Brady Dearmond (Tuttle)

4. Joseph Martin (Buchanan)

5. Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas)

6. Kai Ward (McQueen)

7. Jose Landin (Frontier)

8. Saul Gonzalez (Palma)

9. Royal Tabaldo (Evergreen Valley)

10. Tim Waymouth (Gunn)

11. Christian Morales (Poway)

12. Clayton Murabito (Los Gatos)

152 lbs.

1. Luke Surber (Tuttle)

2. Aaron Gandara (Poway)

3. Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy)

4. Max Anderson (Clovis)

5. Adrian Gonzalez (Bakersfield)

6. Reymundo Raiz (Buchanan)

7. Andrew Forman (Mitty)

8. Julien Gaeth (Central)

9. Lance Brazet (Bullard)

10. Randy Aberouette (Riordan)

Matt Olguin (Buchanan) is currently ranked #5 in the Nation and committed to Fresno State

Matt Olguin (Buchanan) is currently ranked #5 in the Nation and committed to Fresno State

160 lbs.

1. Matthew Olguin (Buchanan)

2. Alex Hernandez (Poway)

3. Nathan Villarreal (Gilroy)

4. Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley)

5. Reid Sherwood (Clovis North)

6. Rope Harrison (Cleveland)

7. Kurt Brophy (Carmel)

8. Jaden Sanchez (Bakersfield)

9. Harley Andrews (Tuttle)

10. Cooper Lilles (Clovis)

11. Ryan Fiorentino (Clovis North)

12. Gage Shetley (Tuttle)

Dustin Plott (Tuttle) is #12 on Flo’s P4P Board and committed to Oklahoma State

Dustin Plott (Tuttle) is #12 on Flo’s P4P Board and committed to Oklahoma State

170 lbs.

1. Dustin Plott (Tuttle)

2. Jarad Priest (Bakersfield)

3. Rocco Contino (Buchanan)

4. Ivan Hernandez (Poway)

5. Joseph Barnes (Gilroy)

6. Christian Landin (Frontier)

7. Tate Bossert (Las Lomas)

8. Braden Pease (Poway)

9. Robert Piearcy (Cupertino)

Trent Tracy (Frontier) is a returning CA state champion and is committed to Cal Poly

182 lbs.

1. Trent Tracy (Frontier)

2. Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis)

3. Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West)

4. Carsten Rawls (St. Francis)

5. Jordan Annis (Bakersfield)

6. Jalen Peralta (Buchanan)

7. Kavan Guffey (Tuttle)

8. Rudy Garcia (Selma)

9. Denzel Mabry (Castlemont)

10. Cody Crawford (Anderson Union)

11. Caden Rodgers (Buchanan)

#6 in the Nation and committed to Fresno State is Gilroy’s Ryan Reyes

#6 in the Nation and committed to Fresno State is Gilroy’s Ryan Reyes

195 lbs.

1. Ryan Reyes (Gilroy)

2. Carson Berryhill (Tuttle)

3. Jadon Martin (Buchanan)

4. Gabe Garcia (Cleveland)

5. Robert Ochoa (Gonzales)

6. Ty Shepherd (Frontier)

7. Laith Gilmore (Poway)

8. Justin Gracia (Evergreen Valley)

9. Michael Mendivel (Bakersfield)

10. Yahir Ortiz (Independence)

220 lbs.

1. Justen Darter (Bakersfield)

2. Andrew Rasmussen (Faith Baptist)

3. Tyler Winslow (Sonoma Valley)

4. Dion Hunter (Cleveland)

5. Mateo Morales (Clovis West)

6. Charles Geffroy (Poway)

7. Brennan Waitman (Tuttle)

8. Nathan Enriquez (Independence – Bakersfield)

9. Mike Lizaola (Palma)

10. Jack Pafford (Frontier)

11. Olandis Mathes (Carmel)

Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy) is the #1 Heavyweight in CA and ranked #12 in the Nation via Flo

Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy) is the #1 Heavyweight in CA and ranked #12 in the Nation via Flo

285 lbs.

1. Nicholas Villarreal (Gilroy)

2. Andrew Johnson (Poway)

3. Cohle Feliciano (Fremont)

4. Colin Naney (Tuttle)

5. Tommy Slatic (Bullard)

6. Jacob Lightner (Kern Valley)

7. Austin Roman (Cleveland)

8. Michael Wiley (Los Gatos)

9. Kade Campbell (Clovis)

10. Ben Roe (Dela Salle)