SCVWA Dual Team Sign Up will End at MidNight Tonight

Announcements:

The SCVWA Association Dual Team will be meeting at 4 PM this Friday at Oak Grove High School and 5:30 PM at Casa De Fruita for ride share and carpool to Fresno for weigh ins.
— Roberto Dixon

Preliminary Lineups:

High School Boys

  • 100 lbs. Joseph Kashitani (Fremont)
  • 106 lbs. Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley)
  • 113 lbs. Christian Cabuag (Monta Vista Christian)
  • 113 lbs. Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek)
  • 120 lbs. Akhil Vega (Cupertino)
  • 120 lbs. Adam Arenas (Lincoln)
  • 126 lbs. Riley Siason (Everett Alvarez)
  • 132 lbs. Christian Antonio (Evergreen Valley)
  • 138 lbs. Esteban Sanchez (Silver Creek)
  • 138 lbs. Andrew Wang (Palo Alto)
  • 145 lbs. James Ost (Los Altos)
  • 152 lbs. Simon Lopez (Silver Creek)
  • 152 lbs. Alfredo Mendoza (Salinas)
  • 160 lbs. Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley)
  • 182 lbs. Carlos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley)
  • 182 lbs. Ben Perez (Everett Alvarez)
  • 195 lbs. Matthew Martinez (Everett Alvarez)
  • 195 lbs. Taniela Feliciano Takafua (Fremont)
  • 220 lbs. Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep)
  • 285 lbs. Cohle Feliciano (Fremont)

Schoolboy 

  • 71 lbs.
  • 77 lbs.
  • 83 lbs. 
  • 87 lbs. Bryce Luna (St. Leo)
  • 90 lbs. Derek Lee (Miller Middle)
  • 97 lbs. Scotty Moore (Dartmouth Middle)
  • 97 lbs. Alexandra Cortez (Scotts Valley Middle)
  • 102 lbs. Zach Fierro (Rancho San Justo Middle)
  • 102 lbs. Donavan Wallace
  • 106 lbs. Justin Ramirez (Columbia Middle)
  • 110 lbs. Ryan Luna (St. Leo)
  • 114 lbs. Albert Colonmero
  • 119 lbs. Zeke Lara (Ocala Middle)
  • 125 lbs. Donte Lopez (Quimby Oaks Middle)
  • 130 lbs. Zac Hemold (Scotts Valley Middle)
  • 136 lbs. Quan Nguyen (Leyva Middle)
  • 149 lbs. Cade Creighton (JLS Middle)
  • 149 lbs. Chris Wright (Quimby Oaks Middle) 
  • 165 lbs. Willem Guzman (Columbia Middle) 
  • 187 lbs. Khader Yahin (Rancho Middle) 
  • 250 lbs. Tominiko Takafua (Columbia Middle)

 


Signed Up Wrestlers:

High School Boys:

  • Dylan Hidalgo 100 North Salinas High School
  • Joseph Kashitani 100 Fremont High School
  • Calvin Antonio 106 Evergreen Valley High School
  • Justin Lopez 106 Santa Teresa High School
  • Russell Calmes 106 Santa Cruz High School
  • Santino Topete 113 Silver Creek High School
  • Tre Orlando 113 Bellarmine College Prep
  • Javier Torres 115 Live Oak High School
  • Akhil Vega 120 Cupertino High School
  • Noah Zaragoza 120 San Benito High School
  • Adam Arenas 122 Lincoln High School
  • Christian Cabuag 122 Monte Vista Christian
  • Riley Siason 126 Everett Alvarez High School
  • Branden Bulatao 126 Fremont High School
  • Andes Rocha 126 Live Oak High School
  • Benjamin Castaneda 130 San Jose High
  • Christian Antonio 132 Evergreen Valley High School
  • Gennaro Fiorillo 132 Bellarmine Prep
  • Dara Heydarpour 132, 138 Palo Alto High School
  • Jason Najar 138 Evergreen Valley High School
  • Phillip Doan 140 Gunn High School
  • Estevan Sanchez 140 Silver Creek High School
  • Andrew Wang 140 Palo Alto High School
  • Michael Guzman 138, 145 San Benito High School
  • James Ost 144 Los Altos High School
  • Nicolas Vasquez 145 Harbor High School
  • Timothy Waymouth 145 Gunn High School
  • Saul Gonzalez 148 Palma
  • Simon Lopez 150 Silver Creek High School
  • Joshua Jojola 152 Salinas High School
  • Alfredo Mendoza 152 Salinas High School
  • Noah Valenzuela 152 North Salinas High School
  • Joseph Varela 154 Alisal High School
  • Minh Nguyen 152, 160 Silver Creek High School
  • Christian Antonio 160 North Salinas High School
  • Marcos Jimenez 160 Evergreen Valley High School
  • Ben Perez 180 Everett Alvarez High School
  • Carlos Jimenez 182 Evergreen Valley High School
  • Olandis Mathes 182 Carmel High School
  • Matthew Martinez 190 Everett Alvarez High School
  • Taniela Feliciano-Takafua 195 Fremont High School
  • Joshua Ballesteros 215 Evergreen Valley High School
  • Victor Jaquez Jr. 220 Bellarmine Prep
  • Cohle Feliciano 285 Fremont High School

Gear Package

High School Girls

    • 100 lbs. Melissa Lee (Fremont)
    • 106 lbs. Sophia Mercado (Presentation)
    • 112 lbs. Greta Gustafson (Santa Cruz)
    • 112 lbs. Jenna Hartman (San Benito)
    • 117 lbs. Kaelyn Siason (Everett Alvarez)
    • 122 lbs. Megan Lam (Milpitas)
    • 127 lbs. Jordynn Robson (Branham)
    • 132 lbs. Nicola Tyburski (Fremont)
    • 138 lbs. Annie Hua (Fremont)
    • 138 lbs. Eleni Fakosi (Lincoln)
    • 144 lbs.
    • 152 lbs. Annabel Garcia (Fremont)
    • 164 lbs. Emily Chun (Monterey)
    • 180 lbs. Mel Lopez (North Salinas)
    • 200 lbs. Juliannah Bolli (Silver Creek)
    • 225 lbs. Lima Sadozai (Monterey)

    High School Girls:

    • Melissa Lee 95 Fremont High School
    • Sophia Mercado 105 Presentation High School
    • Greta Gustafson 115 Santa Cruz High School
    • Jenna Hartman 115 San Benito High School
    • Kaelyn Siason 117 Everett Alvarez High School
    • Megan Lam 122 Milpitas High School
    • Jordynn Robson 125 Branham High School
    • Nicola Tyburski 130 Fremont High School
    • Eleni Fakosi 138 Lincoln High School
    • Annie Hua 140 Fremont High School
    • Annabel Garcia 157 Fremont High School
    • Christian Manisay 170 Milpitas High School
    • Mel Lopez 186 North Salinas High School
    • Juliannah Bolli 189 Silver Creek High School
    • Lima Sadozai 225 Monterey High School

    Middle School:

    • Isaiah Cortez 72 Connecting Waters
    • Elijah Bayne 74
    • Elijah Cortez 77 Connecting Waters
    • Travis Grace 77 Rucker
    • Bryce Luna 88 St. Leo
    • Derek Lee 90 Miller Middle School
    • Kiely Tabaldo 90 Quimby Oaks Middle School
    • Braylon Creighton 95 JLS Middle School
    • Dylan Uyeda 95 Sunnyvale Middle School
    • Clarence Scotty Moore 95 Dartmouth Middle School
    • Alexandra Cortez 95 Scotts Valley Middle School
    • Nathaniel Ward 95 Adventure STEM at Herman Middle School
    • Xander Bulatao 95 Columbia Middle School
    • Zack Fierro 100 Rancho San justo Middle School
    • Donovan Wallace 102
    • Francisco Barragan 105 Southside School
    • Alanis Ayala 105 South Valley Middle School
    • Justin Ramirez 108 Columbia Middle School
    • Ryan Luna 110 St. Leo
    • Donte Lopez 122 Quimby Oak Middle School
    • Ezekiel Lara 125 Ocala Middle School
    • Tyler France 127 Scotts Valley Middle School
    • Zac Helmold 138 Scotts Valley Middle School
    • Quan Nguyen 140 LeyVa Middle School
    • Cade Creighton 145 JLS Middle School
    • Matis Barbier 145 Scotts Valley Middle School
    • Aiden Guzman 145 Columbia Middle School
    • Christopher Wright 152 Quimby Oaks Middle School
    • Willem Guzman 159 Columbia Middle School
    • Khader Yasin 185 Rancho Middle School
    • Tominiko Takafua 200 Columbia Middle School